Upcoming Events

02/21/17 Luncheon - 11:30

Guest Speaker: Olivia Carisella 

Ochsner's Eat Fit NOLA

The Rose Garden

 

 03/21/17 Luncheon - 11:30

Taste of Elmwood Fundraiser for Metropolitan Center for Women 
Elmwood Self Storage and Wine Cellar

 

04/18/17 Luncheon - 11:30

Guest Speaker: Mitch Theriot, Jefferson Parish Drainage Director
The Rose Garden

 

Click for All EBA Events
Click for Parish Council Mtgs
Click for Networking Events

Click Image Below!

Banner
Print Email

Past Presidents


The Elmwood Business Association would like to thank the Presidents of our past for their leadership through our endevours. We know that these individuals were truely dedicated to the association and we are confident that the Elmwood Business Association could call on any one of them for guideance should we need it. Thank you to all Past Presidents for your service.  We would not be where we are now without you.

 

1971-72   Harry England (Gulf Bottlers/Pepsi Cola) 

1972-73   Harry England (Gulf Bottlers/Pepsi Cola) 

1973-74   Louis Riecke (Tulane Hardwood Lumber Co.) 

1974-75   Dave Cook 

1976-77   Ira Taylor 

1977-78   Norman Anseman (Luxury Spaghettti) 

1978-79   Sam Wool (Oliver and Wool Construction) 

1979-80   Tom Branton (Branton Insulations) 

1980-81   Jack Thomas (J. Dahl Thomas) 

1982-83   Jay Cohn (Delta Container) 

1983-84   Richard Bretz (Elmwood Building Specialties) 

1984-85   Charles Barnes  (Whitney National Bank) 

1985-86   Delores Bergeron (A-Z Office Supplies) 

1986-87   Pat Brackley (Brackley Construction Co.)            

1987-88   Tom Chambers (Tom’s Printing)    

1988-89   Bernard (Chick) St. Germaine (D.H. Holmes, Ltd.) 

1989-90   Max Derbes (Max J. Derbes, Inc.)              

1990-91   Michael Marsiglia (Charbonnet Construction Co./Marsiglia Const.) 

1991-92   Randy Martin (Randall C. Martin, CPA)   

1992-93   Kathy Webb (River Oaks Hospital) 

1993-94   Kathy Webb (River Oaks Hospital) 

1994-95   Tom Chambers (Tom’s Printing)   

1995-96   Randall Walker (Property One Industrial Group/The Industrial Group) 

1996-97   Stephen Wessel (Whitney National Bank/Guaranty Savings Bank) 

1997-98   Dick Spangenberg (East Jefferson Properties) 

1998-99   Howard Bennett (Howard Bennett Property Management)  

1999-00   Stacey Shane-Schott     (Favrot and Shane) 

2000-01   Patrick Boyhan (Screen Prints)     

2001-02   Jimmy Baum (Hibernia National Bank) 

2002-03   Greg Lier (East Jefferson Properties)    

2003-04   Brian Girardot (Community Coffee Co.) 

2004-05   Karen Braun (Hibernia National Bank) 

2005-06   Max Derbes (Max Derbes Inc.)

2006-07   Janet McCormick (1st Lake Properties) 

2007-08   John Tobler (Hernandez Consulting)    

2008-09   John Tobler (Republic Protection Group)  

2009-10   Kenny Bertucci (Bertucci and Labiche Private Wealth Mgmt.)    

2010-11   Christian Rooney (Flooring Depot/Commercial Flooring)   

2011-12   Christian Rooney (Flooring Depot/Commercial Flooring)

2012-13  Lisa George (Magnolia Physical Therapy)

2013-14   Debbie Borrello (Cort Furniture)

2014-15   Debbie Borrello (Cort Furniture)